logo
  • RUNNERS RESULTS

    Free Style Relay 2012

    Category Place Team Name Time
    Free Style running 1 ARAMEX 14h 35' 11''
    Free Style running 2 GWEIBEH TEAM (RADISSON BLU AQABA) 15h 00' 15''
    Free Style running 3 MANSHYET ABU HAMOUR (ARR) 15h 20' 00''
    Free Style running 4 US EMBASSY: THE GRATEFUL DEAD 2 RED 15h 41' 30''
    Free Style running 5 BRITISH EMBASSY - BMI FLYERS 16h 13' 50''
    Free Style running 6 ORANGE RUNNING TEAM 1 16h 28' 54"
    Free Style running 7 DASHING DUDES 16h 50' 45"
    Free Style running 8 LA DETENTE ALPHA (ORANGE) 17h 34' 07"
    Free Style running 9 ORANGE RUNNING TEAM 2 17h 34' 08"
    Free Style running 10 MOVENPICK TEAM 17h 42' 35"
    Free Style running 11 TEAM KELSEY 18h 25' 00''
    Free Style running 12 NYUAD DESERT FALCONS (INTERNATIONAL) 18h 30' 29"
    Free Style running 13 US EMBASSY: PULL THE TRIGGER 18h 45' 13"
    Free Style running 14 ABS STALLIONS STAFF TEAM 18h 52' 30"
    Free Style running 15 WELL FIT 19h 15' 28"
    Free Style running 16 US EMBASSY: NO SLEEP TILL AQABA(KFC) 19h 22' 20"
    Free Style running 17 LOS GRINGOS 19h 34' 00"
    Free Style running 18 CIEE 1 - YALLA AHEHOM 19h 52' 40"
    Free Style running 19 CHICKEN 'N RICE 3-D (KING'S ACADEMY STAFF) 19h 54' 07"
    Free Style running 20 LA DETENTE BRAVO (ORANGE) 19h 54' 25"
    Free Style running 21 MAJANEEN ON THE LOOSE 20h 21' 26"
    Free Style running 22 CIEE 3 - IRMA7 20h 25' 45"
    Free Style running 23 RUN FOR SILWAN (INTERNATIONAL) 20h 28' 35"
    Free Style running 24 CIEE 4 -YABAYE 20h 31' 13"
    Free Style running 25 DEAD MAN RUNNING 20h 34' 30"
    Free Style running 26 THE GUMPS 21h 27' 25"
    Free Style running 27 AJANIB 21h 28' 45"
    Free Style running 28 CIEE 2 - AIR JORDAN 21h 41' 00"
    Free Style running 29 PEACE CORPS J-15s (KFC) 22h 14' 40"
    Free Style running 30 MORE DEAD THAN RED (IAA STAFF) 22h 45' 20"
    Free Style running 31 SUPER SLOW SUPER HEROES 23h 37' 37"
    Free Style running 32 DISH DASHERS 23h 58' 49"

    N/A Results

    Category Place Team Name Time

  • CYCLISTS RESULTS

    Winner participants for 2012

    Category Place Team Name Time
    Cycling team of 3 1 NADER BIKES 2 10h 32' 43"
    Cycling team of 5 1 FITNESS FIRST 9h 55' 44"
    Cycling team of 5 2 CYCLING JORDAN STORM 10h 18' 40"
    Cycling team of 5 3 CYCLING JORDAN- 4 WOMEN & 1 MAN 11h 35' 55"
    Solo 1 Nader Zakibeh 09h 38' 56"
    Solo 2 Austrian Cycling Team 09h 38' 57"
    Solo 3 Dominik Kugler 09h 39' 27"
    Solo 4 Maen AL TITI (NADER BIKES) 09h 46' 04"
    Solo 5 MUNICH CYCLING TEAM 1 10h 18' 38"

    N/A Results

    Category Place Team Name Time