logo
  • RUNNERS RESULTS

    Free Style Relay 2011

    Category Place Team Name Time
    Free Style running 1 ARAMEX 13h 56' 34''
    Free Style running 2 Gjwaibeh Village 14h 17' 42''
    Free Style running 3 ICS School - Team A 15h 29' 50''
    Free Style running 4 King's Academy-Team B 15h 53' 00
    Free Style running 5 King's Academy-Team A 16h 43' 20''
    Free Style running 6 BMI Flyers - British Embassy 16h 45' 50''
    Free Style running 7 Road Knights 17h 25' 22''
    Free Style running 8 Haddadins 17h 27' 42''
    Free Style running 9 NYUAD Purple (International Team) 17h 48' 38''
    Free Style running 10 Orange 17h 48' 40''
    Free Style running 11 We're sort of a big deal 17h 49' 00''
    Free Style running 12 ICS School - Team B 17h 57' 24''
    Free Style running 13 Wu7oosh (The Beasts) 18h 06' 36''
    Free Style running 14 La Détente France 1 18h 12' 30''
    Free Style running 15 2012vers - IAA School 18h 23' 25''
    Free Style running 16 Whatever It Takes 18h 27' 25''
    Free Style running 17 Sindbad 18h 29' 48''
    Free Style running 18 Peace Corps Jordan 18h 34' 16''
    Free Style running 19 La Détente France 2 18h 35' 52''
    Free Style running 20 Orange 18h 36' 34''
    Free Style running 21 People with Managed Expectations 18h 42' 14''
    Free Style running 22 NYUAD Black (International team) 18h 48' 55''
    Free Style running 23 Chicken & Rice 18h 58' 45''
    Free Style running 24 Run For Silwan (International team) 19h 08'39''
    Free Style running 25 CIEE - Cool Running 19h 15' 12''
    Free Style running 26 CIEE - Jamz 19h 16' 03''
    Free Style running 27 The Gumps 19h 41' 20''
    Free Style running 28 Al Fawanees 20h 13' 15''
    Free Style running 29 Average Joes - US Embassy 20h 17' 45''
    Free Style running 30 The Disappointments (King's Acad) 20h 26' 34''
    Free Style running 31 Yalla Shabab 22h 16: 30''
    Free Style running 32 Shisha Sprinters 22h 41' 28''
    Free Style running 33 Bad Idea 23h 13' 54''
    Semi-Marathon 1 Great Amman Municipality 17h 04' 00''

    N/A Results

    Category Place Team Name Time

  • CYCLISTS RESULTS

    Winner participants for 2011

    Category Place Team Name Time
    Cycling team of 3 1 Tareef Hell on Wheelz 6h 40' 10''
    Cycling team of 3 2 Cycling Jordan 2 7h 53' 10''
    Cycling team of 3 3 Mumtaz 7h 57' 01''
    Cycling team of 3 4 Maria Daoud Cycling 9h 33' 30''
    Cycling team of 5 1 Tareef Fantastic 4 6h 40' 10''
    Cycling team of 5 2 Cycling Jordan 1 8h 05' 43''
    Cycling team of 5 3 Drugs don’t work 8h 48' 40''
    Cycling team of 5 4 The Incredibles 9h 10' 57''
    Cycling team of 5 5 Imdad 9h 17' 52''
    Cycling team of 5 6 Iron Camel Riders 9h 29' 17''
    Cycling team of 5 7 Aqaba-Remos 9h 29' 52''
    Cycling team of 5 8 Re-Cyclers 9h 43' 42''
    Cycling team of 5 9 A Aqaba y Vamonos 9h 58' 20''
    Cycling team of 5 10 GTZ 10h 20' 00''
    Solo 1 Lina Shahadeh 9h 13' 31''
    Solo 2 Gaza Camp Fitness camp 10h 30' 00''

    N/A Results

    Category Place Team Name Time