2019 Results – Cycling

ELITE SOLO Male
Pos Bib# Athlete Team Race Gender Gun Time
1 ES7 Obaida Sadeq JCF / Sadeq ELITE SOLO M 5:40:31
2 ES8 Suhaib Abbadi JCF / Abbadi ELITE SOLO M 5:40:43
3 ES1 Rashed AlNaber Inspired Endurance Training ELITE SOLO M 5:42:49
4 ES6 Nader Zakibeh Nader bike ELITE SOLO M 5:42:49
5 ES9 Sean  Sakinofsky Sean Sakinofsky ELITE SOLO M 5:46:25
6 ES4 Omar Alkhairy alkhairy ELITE SOLO M 6:12:40
7 ES3 Michael Nugent Team Oz ELITE SOLO M 6:58:01
8 ES2 Mark Trier Mark Trier ELITE SOLO M 7:00:45
9 ES11 Hassan Murad Rum team .junior ELITE SOLO M 7:44:39
10 ES12 Federico  Damiani Federico Damiani ELITE SOLO M 8:31:56
ROAD SOLO Male
Pos Bib# Athlete Team Race Gender Gun Time
1 RS3 Yousef Juma YJ ROAD SOLO M 5:40:32
2 RS21 Hamza Khwaileh Rum Team_Hamza ROAD SOLO M 6:13:00
3 RS32 Samer Salhi Rum Beast ROAD SOLO M 6:18:40
4 RS34 Anas Abdulmalek PSUT ROAD SOLO M 6:28:48
5 RS1 Ghaith Farkouh ELEMNT Team ROAD SOLO M 6:54:03
6 RS13 Paul Nugent The other Nugent ROAD SOLO M 6:58:01
7 RS35 Ali Obeidat Police Sports Federation ROAD SOLO M 7:00:39
8 RS26 Tony Marcello Tony Marcello ROAD SOLO M 7:06:18
9 RS9 Jim Moore Riders on the Dust Storm / Moore ROAD SOLO M 7:08:41
10 RS24 Ahmad Samara Rum team.Dr / Samara ROAD SOLO M 7:37:11
11 RS18 Philip Jackson Phil Jackson ROAD SOLO M 7:39:10
12 RS2 Nassib Barakat Inspired Endurance Training ROAD SOLO M 7:40:58
13 RS33 Hamzeh Haykal Cycling and chill ROAD SOLO M 7:43:07
14 RS36 Mohammad Saqer Odeh Odeh ROAD SOLO M 7:50:42
15 RS22 Imad Hussein RUM TEAM Hero ROAD SOLO M 8:25:54
16 RS6 Marc Breulmann Team Germany-Leipzig / Breulmann ROAD SOLO M 8:29:20
17 RS5 Lutz Pudack Team Germany-Leipzig / Pudack ROAD SOLO M 8:29:20
18 RS10 Matthew Nance Riders on the Dust Storm / Nance ROAD SOLO M 8:34:17
19 RS28 Harry Brown Riders on the Dust Storm / Brown ROAD SOLO M 8:59:57
20 RS23 Nabil Mahmoud Nabil Hyatt ROAD SOLO M 9:14:00
21 RS20 Mohammed Meqdad Meqdad Team ROAD SOLO M 9:25:27
22 RS12 Omar Asad Team GO ROAD SOLO M 9:40:49
23 RS4 William Mood Riders on the Dust Storm / Mood ROAD SOLO M 9:58:55
24 RS7 Ty Stakes Riders on the Dust Storm / Stakes ROAD SOLO M 9:58:55
25 RS8 Keith Rascher Riders on the Dust Storm / Rascher ROAD SOLO M 9:58:56
DNF RS14 Ahmad Bani Hani bunzz ROAD SOLO M
DNF RS11 Paul Handley Paul Handley ROAD SOLO M
DNF RS19 Kevin Sheehan Kevin Sheehan ROAD SOLO M
DNF RS31 Nedal Abutarboush Riders on the Dust Storm /Abutarboush ROAD SOLO M
DNS RS29 Noran Masri Muhawish ROAD SOLO M
ELITE SOLO Female
Pos Bib# Athlete Team Race Gender Gun Time
1 ES10 Marta Swiatlon Marta Swiatlon ELITE SOLO F 8:31:47
ROAD SOLO Female
Pos Bib# Athlete Team Race Gender Gun Time
1 RS30 Rula Rousan Rula Rousan ROAD SOLO F 7:34:43
2 RS16 Lubna Obeidat Rum team.Dr / Obeidat ROAD SOLO F 7:44:48
3 RS15 Batoul Arnaout BOOST ROAD SOLO F 8:37:01
4 RS25 Lilly Carlisle Riders on the Dust Storm / Carlisle ROAD SOLO F 8:37:05
5 RS17 Stephanie Ferry Riders on the Dust Storm / Ferry ROAD SOLO F 10:26:52
DNF RS27 Safaa Ayyoub Riders on the Dust Storm / Ayoub ROAD SOLO F
ELITE TEAM 3
Pos Bib# Team Race Gun Time
1 ET1 JCF – 3 ELITE TEAM 3 5:24:14
2 ET2 Ghor Alsafi Youth Club ELITE TEAM 3 5:50:09
ELITE TEAM 5
Pos Bib# Team Race Gun Time
1 EF1 JCF – 5 ELITE TEAM 5 5:25:42
2 EF2 Arab Potash Cycling School ELITE TEAM 5 5:50:10
ROAD TEAM 3
Pos Bib# Team Race Gun Time
1 RT10 TEAM DYNAMIC ROAD TEAM 3 5:34:45
2 RT3 CycAqaba ASEZA ROAD TEAM 3 6:03:45
3 RT12 Dajani ROAD TEAM 3 6:04:29
4 RT8 You can sleep when you’re Dead ROAD TEAM 3 6:10:14
5 RT2 M&M ROAD TEAM 3 6:14:47
6 RT14 Police Team ROAD TEAM 3 6:22:30
7 RT5 Mavericks ROAD TEAM 3 6:27:22
8 RT6 Team FDJ – Français du Jourdain ROAD TEAM 3 6:28:53
9 RT7 Rum Team – Wolves ROAD TEAM 3 6:41:23
10 RT9 Cycopaths (Whitman) ROAD TEAM 3 6:47:13
11 RT11 Arabella ROAD TEAM 3 6:49:53
12 RT4 AqaBike ROAD TEAM 3 7:17:26
13 RT15 Oilers ROAD TEAM 3 7:29:05
14 RT13 RidingHigh ROAD TEAM 3 8:26:48
DNS RT1 The Cousins ROAD TEAM 3
ROAD TEAM 5
Pos Bib# Team Race Gun Time
1 RF8 DYNAMIC  TEAM ROAD TEAM 5 5:34:56
2 RF4 The wings ROAD TEAM 5 5:57:01
3 RF7 Red not Dead ROAD TEAM 5 6:46:45
4 RF6 Rum Team ROAD TEAM 5 7:01:46
5 RF5 DAKAR ROAD TEAM 5 7:03:27
6 RF9 Team Cycleone ROAD TEAM 5 7:13:02
7 RF1 Making Room for Dinner ROAD TEAM 5 7:18:33
8 RF2 962 Wheelers T1 ROAD TEAM 5 9:19:10
9 RF3 962 Wheelers T2 ROAD TEAM 5 9:24:09
OPEN TEAM 3
Pos Bib# Team Race Gun Time
1 OT2 Mike and Gerhard OPEN TEAM 3 7:33:36
2 OT1 Mid-Life Denial but with Faster Spare Tires OPEN TEAM 3 8:13:07
OPEN TEAM 5
Pos Bib# Team Race Gun Time
1 OF3 GIZ und schwitz OPEN TEAM 5 7:35:43
2 OF1 BAT One OPEN TEAM 5 7:50:28
3 OF2 AlJesoor OPEN TEAM 5 8:11:42

facebook
twitter
instagram
en_USEnglish
arالعربية en_USEnglish