2017 Results – Cycling

Pos

Bib#

Athlete

Category

Finish Time

 

1

ES2

Paul Cheetham

Elite SOLO

4:52:41

 

2

ES6

Hamza Aboushi

Elite SOLO

4:52:41

 

3

ES3

Gaven Jones

Elite SOLO

4:52:43

 

4

ES7

Sohaib Abadi

Elite SOLO

4:55:33

 

5

ES1

Niel Copeland

Elite SOLO

5:00:16

 

6

ES5

Nader Zakibeh

Elite SOLO

5:11:48

 

7

ES4

Omar AlKhairy

Elite SOLO

5:18:11

 

8

ES9

Ameen Al Zoubi

Elite SOLO

5:19:44

 

9

ES10

Yousef Anabtawi

Elite SOLO

5:22:32

 

10

ES11

Ibrahim Ababneh

Elite SOLO

5:33:46

 

Pos

Bib#

Team

Category

Finish Time

 

1

ET1

JCF-3

Elite TEAM 3

5:18:44

 

2

ET3

Ghour Al Safi Club

Elite TEAM 3

5:46:39

 

Pos

Bib#

Team

Categrory

Finish Time

 

1

EF1

JCF-5

Elite TEAM 5

5:18:44

 

2

EF2

APC School

Elite TEAM 5

5:49:48

 
      

Pos

Bib#

Athlete

Race

Finish Time

 

1

RS21

Harald Girstmair

Road SOLO – M

5:26:43

 

2

RS13

Jakub Adamowicz

Road SOLO – M

5:50:22

 

3

RS37

Amir Al Mousa

Road SOLO – M

6:00:28

 

4

RS23

Nicholas Dornsife

Road SOLO – M

6:03:05

 

5

RS17

Michael Nugent

Road SOLO – M

6:16:53

 

6

RS36

Max Baldwin

Road SOLO – M

6:18:04

 

7

RS2

Andrew Mckay

Road SOLO – M

6:35:19

 

8

RS11

Thomas Brosnan

Road SOLO – M

6:36:56

 

9

RS22

Florian Wagner

Road SOLO – M

6:36:56

 

10

RS5

Mansour Fitiany

Road SOLO – M

6:52:26

 

11

RS27

Antone Abu Zeid

Road SOLO – M

6:52:26

 

12

RS15

Mohamed Abu Gharbieh

Road SOLO – M

6:52:26

 

13

RS33

Mohab Murrar

Road SOLO – M

6:52:26

 

14

RS6

Rashed Al Naber

Road SOLO – M

6:52:50

 

15

RS7

Aref Dadan

Road SOLO – M

7:15:17

 

16

RS3

Martin Bean

Road SOLO – M

7:19:27

 

17

RS1

Mark Trier

Road SOLO – M

7:19:28

 

18

RS29

Emad Hussein

Road SOLO – M

7:20:59

 

19

RS16

Kevin Sheehan

Road SOLO – M

7:20:59

 

20

RS20

Salam Mousa

Road SOLO – M

7:30:15

 

21

RS8

Abdalla Al Khashmani

Road SOLO – M

7:30:16

 

22

RS18

Fadi Hrimat

Road SOLO – M

7:35:39

 

23

RS31

Ziad Rida

Road SOLO – M

7:49:59

 

24

RS24

Sari Al Husseini

Road SOLO – M

8:08:22

 

25

RS34

Abdulqadir Al Gaylani

Road SOLO – M

8:41:06

 

26

RS26

Mohammed Meqdad

Road SOLO – M

9:10:35

 

27

RS9

Ghaith  Farkouh

Road SOLO – M

9:12:26

 

28

RS30

Tariq Jebreen

Road SOLO – M

9:12:26

 

29

RS25

Ehab Atari

Road SOLO – M

9:14:57

 
      

Pos

Bib#

Athlete

Race

Finish Time

 

1

RS14

Christine Pagen

Road SOLO – F

6:21:53

 

2

RS28

Lubna Obeidat

Road SOLO – F

7:20:58

 

3

RS12

Batoul Arnout

Road SOLO – F

7:49:59

 

Pos

Bib#

Team

Race

Finish Time

 

1

RT3

RUM Team Legends

Road TEAM 3

5:32:05

 

2

RT2

Ride Like the Winded

Road TEAM 3

5:51:09

 

3

RT1

Mavericks

Road TEAM 3

5:56:43

 

4

RT8

Desert Velocity

Road TEAM 3

5:57:22

 

5

RT5

RUM Falcons

Road TEAM 3

6:08:18

 

6

RT9

Taco Cats

Road TEAM 3

6:20:34

 

7

RT4

The Fantastic Three

Road TEAM 3

6:28:17

 

8

RT7

Qadha

Road TEAM 3

6:43:46

 

9

RT6

Cool Pedaling

Road TEAM 3

6:51:12

 

10

RT10

Pedal Pushers

Road TEAM 3

9:19:37

 

Pos

Bib#

Team

Race

Finish Time

 

1

RF4

Al Bdour Cycling

Road TEAM 5

5:41:13

 

2

RF3

Canucks

Road TEAM 5

5:48:24

 

3

RF5

BATS on Road Bikes

Road TEAM 5

6:05:05

 

4

RF1

The Dajanis

Road TEAM 5

6:13:21

 

5

RF7

Dajani Leaders – Al Riyadioun

Road TEAM 5

6:40:05

 

6

RF6

Drop Dead

Road TEAM 5

6:47:32

 

7

RF8

Lina Team

Road TEAM 5

6:54:07

 

8

RF2

Team Rescue

Road TEAM 5

7:17:38

 
      

Pos

Bib#

Team

Race

Finish Time

 

1

OT3

Sofa King Awesome

Open TEAM 3

6:43:32

 

2

OT1

Mountain Biking Jordan

Open TEAM 3

7:06:55

 

Pos

Bib#

Team

Race

Finish Time

 

1

OF2

Bambina

Open TEAM 5

6:58:49

 

2

OF1

BAT Sailors

Open TEAM 5

7:14:27

 
      
      
facebook
twitter
instagram
en_USEnglish
arالعربية en_USEnglish