2016 Results – Cycling

Category

BIB No.

Team Name

Team Leader

Time

Elite Male Solo

ES2

SIMON CHRISTOPHER

Simon Christopher

5:36:00

Elite Male Solo

ES4

JORDAN CYCLING FEDERATION

Ahmad Zakibeh

5:44:02

Elite Male Solo

ES5

JORDAN CYCLING FEDERATION

Omar Al Khairi

5:47:36

Elite Male Solo

ES3

DARAJATI

Bilal Al Kanakri

5:49:00

Elite Male Solo

ES1

KEVIN BLACK

Kevin Black

5:57:38

Elite Male Solo

ES11

NORTH CYCLING EST

Ibrahim Ababneh

 6:10:19

Elite Female Solo

ES6

JORDAN CYCLING FEDERATION

Areej Rateb Ahmad

6:09:35

Elite Team of 3

ET1

JORDAN CYCLING FEDERATION

Amin Abbas

6:03:00

Elite Team of 3

ET2

GHOUR AL SAFI

Khalaf Al Oushoush

6:57:00

Elite Team of 5

EF2

NORTH CYCLING EST

Mohamad Al Bdour

6:00:19

     

Road Bike Solo

RS6

NADER BIKES

Nader Bikes

5:44:00

Road Bike Solo

RS13

SHANE SCANLON

Shane Scanlon

6:11:28

Road Bike Solo

RS3

TONY MARCELLO

Tony Marcello

6:27:44

Road Bike Solo

RS2

MARK TRIER

Mark Trier

6:35:05

Road Bike Solo

RS4

IMAD HUSSEIN

Imad Hussein

7:33:45

Road Bike Solo

RS7

KEVIN SHEEHAN

Kevin Sheehan

7:33:45

Road Bike Solo

RS13

TEAM BRENT

Brent Heimann

7:38:39

Road Bike Solo

RS10

GRAND HYATT AMMAN

Thomas Brosnan

7:56:16

Road Bike Solo

RS8

BRIAN CHAPMAN

Brian Chapman

8:05:36

Road Bike Solo

RS12

DUSTIN KARBY

Dustin Karby

8:23:38

Road Bike Solo

RS11

WILLIAM MOOD

William Mood

8:30:44

Road Bike Solo

RS5

ASPIRE

Neal Kawar

9:24:27

Road Bike Solo

RS9

GRAND HYATT AMMAN

Nabil Mahmud

10:04:56

     

Road Bike Team of 3

RT8

BORN TO BE WILD

Shadi Zureik

6:08:02

Road Bike Team of 3

RT9

FASSAD

Blake Selzer

6:12:15

Road Bike Team of 3

RT1

THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY

James Earwood

6:13:38

Road Bike Team of 3

RT6

MWAZI

Sa’di Shakhshir

6:17:54

Road Bike Team of 3

RT5

RUM FALCONS

Akram Alsmadi

6:31:00

Road Bike Team of 3

RT10

TEAM MJ

Jason Dillon

6:32:15

Road Bike Team of 3

RT7

AJANIB

Benjamin Kilonzo

6:36:31

Road Bike Team of 3

RT3

ICS-TEAM HERO

Jo Armstrong

6:40:22

Road Bike Team of 3

RT11

LASTLY BUT NOT LAST

Maria Daoud

6:44:31

Road Bike Team of 3

RT4

RUM NOMADS

Anton Abuzeid

6:47:06

Road Bike Team of 3

RT2

ICS-LEAN MEAN MACHINES

Gary Webster

6:56:55

     

Road Bike Team of 5

RF1

YUKON MAN

Issa Halabi

6:58:36

Road Bike Team of 5

RF2

GEARS 2 BEERS

Beverly Heimann

7:23:05

Road Bike Team of 5

RF3

ROLLING IN THE DEEP

Thomas Ganz

7:49:00

     

Open Bike Solo

OS2

MOHAMAD ABU AL OLA

Mohamad Abu Al Ola

7:28:26

Open Bike Solo

OS3

AL RIYADIOUN

Samir Badaro

9:04:36

     

Open Bike Team of 3

OT2

MOUNTAIN BIKING JORDAN

Zisis Papistas

7:42:12

Open Bike Team of 3

OT1

THREE MUSKETEERS

Jawad Zeidat

8:16:38

     

Open Bike Tem of 5

OF2

TEAM LOVELAND

Matt Loveland

8:35:00

     
     
facebook
twitter
instagram
en_USEnglish
arالعربية en_USEnglish